Cheap Flights to Johannesburg
    (Modify Search)
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights to Johannesburg

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    South African Airways 6 results 53,953 View Flights
    Singapore Airlines 3 results 143,500 View Flights
    Cathay Pacific 2 results 242,686 View Flights
    Depart: Sun, 2 Aug Return: Tue, 1 Sep Manila to Johannesburg Sun, 2 Aug - Tue, 1 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 10m
    5:55 pm MNL - 7:05 am (+1) JNB
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 35m
    5:10 pm JNB - 4:45 pm (+1) MNL
    54,089
    edreams.ph
    Show Details

    Depart: Manila to Johannesburg via Hong Kong

    MNL
    5:55 pm
    2h 15m
    HKG
    8:10 pm
    3h 45m
    HKG
    11:55 pm
    13h 10m
    JNB
    7:05 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX918
    5:55 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    MNL Manila
    8:10 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    HKG Hong Kong
    2h 15m
    3h 45m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    SA287
    11:55 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    HKG Hong Kong
    7:05 am, 3 Aug Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    13h 10m

    Return: Johannesburg to Manila via Hong Kong

    JNB
    5:10 pm
    13h 15m
    HKG
    12:25 pm (+1)
    2h 10m
    HKG
    2:35 pm
    2h 10m
    MNL
    4:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA286
    5:10 pm, 1 Sep Tue
    JNB Johannesburg
    12:25 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    HKG Hong Kong
    13h 15m
    2h 10m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX919
    2:35 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    HKG Hong Kong
    4:45 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    MNL Manila
    2h 10m
    Depart: Sun, 2 Aug Return: Tue, 1 Sep Manila to Johannesburg Sun, 2 Aug - Tue, 1 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 10m
    7:55 pm MNL - 7:05 am (+1) JNB
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 35m
    5:10 pm JNB - 4:45 pm (+1) MNL
    54,089
    edreams.ph
    Show Details

    Depart: Manila to Johannesburg via Hong Kong

    MNL
    7:55 pm
    2h 15m
    HKG
    10:10 pm
    1h 45m
    HKG
    11:55 pm
    13h 10m
    JNB
    7:05 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX902
    7:55 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    MNL Manila
    10:10 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    HKG Hong Kong
    2h 15m
    1h 45m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    SA287
    11:55 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    HKG Hong Kong
    7:05 am, 3 Aug Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    13h 10m

    Return: Johannesburg to Manila via Hong Kong

    JNB
    5:10 pm
    13h 15m
    HKG
    12:25 pm (+1)
    2h 10m
    HKG
    2:35 pm
    2h 10m
    MNL
    4:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA286
    5:10 pm, 1 Sep Tue
    JNB Johannesburg
    12:25 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    HKG Hong Kong
    13h 15m
    2h 10m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX919
    2:35 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    HKG Hong Kong
    4:45 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    MNL Manila
    2h 10m
    Depart: Sun, 2 Aug Return: Tue, 1 Sep Manila to Johannesburg Sun, 2 Aug - Tue, 1 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 16h 20m
    8:45 pm MNL - 7:05 am (+1) JNB
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 35m
    5:10 pm JNB - 4:45 pm (+1) MNL
    54,089
    edreams.ph
    Show Details

    Depart: Manila to Johannesburg via Hong Kong

    MNL
    8:45 pm
    2h 10m
    HKG
    10:55 pm
    1h
    HKG
    11:55 pm
    13h 10m
    JNB
    7:05 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KA932
    8:45 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    MNL Manila
    10:55 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    HKG Hong Kong
    2h 10m
    1h layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    SA287
    11:55 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    HKG Hong Kong
    7:05 am, 3 Aug Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    13h 10m

    Return: Johannesburg to Manila via Hong Kong

    JNB
    5:10 pm
    13h 15m
    HKG
    12:25 pm (+1)
    2h 10m
    HKG
    2:35 pm
    2h 10m
    MNL
    4:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA286
    5:10 pm, 1 Sep Tue
    JNB Johannesburg
    12:25 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    HKG Hong Kong
    13h 15m
    2h 10m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX919
    2:35 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    HKG Hong Kong
    4:45 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    MNL Manila
    2h 10m
    Depart: Sun, 2 Aug Return: Tue, 1 Sep Manila to Johannesburg Sun, 2 Aug - Tue, 1 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 16h 20m
    8:45 pm MNL - 7:05 am (+1) JNB
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 20h 40m
    5:10 pm JNB - 7:50 pm (+1) MNL
    54,089
    edreams.ph
    Show Details

    Depart: Manila to Johannesburg via Hong Kong

    MNL
    8:45 pm
    2h 10m
    HKG
    10:55 pm
    1h
    HKG
    11:55 pm
    13h 10m
    JNB
    7:05 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KA932
    8:45 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    MNL Manila
    10:55 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    HKG Hong Kong
    2h 10m
    1h layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    SA287
    11:55 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    HKG Hong Kong
    7:05 am, 3 Aug Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    13h 10m

    Return: Johannesburg to Manila via Hong Kong

    JNB
    5:10 pm
    13h 15m
    HKG
    12:25 pm (+1)
    5h 20m
    HKG
    5:45 pm
    2h 5m
    MNL
    7:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA286
    5:10 pm, 1 Sep Tue
    JNB Johannesburg
    12:25 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    HKG Hong Kong
    13h 15m
    5h 20m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    KA931
    5:45 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    HKG Hong Kong
    7:50 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    MNL Manila
    2h 5m
    Depart: Sun, 2 Aug Return: Tue, 1 Sep Manila to Johannesburg Sun, 2 Aug - Tue, 1 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 10m
    7:55 pm MNL - 7:05 am (+1) JNB
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 20h 40m
    5:10 pm JNB - 7:50 pm (+1) MNL
    54,089
    edreams.ph
    Show Details

    Depart: Manila to Johannesburg via Hong Kong

    MNL
    7:55 pm
    2h 15m
    HKG
    10:10 pm
    1h 45m
    HKG
    11:55 pm
    13h 10m
    JNB
    7:05 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX902
    7:55 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    MNL Manila
    10:10 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    HKG Hong Kong
    2h 15m
    1h 45m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    SA287
    11:55 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    HKG Hong Kong
    7:05 am, 3 Aug Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    13h 10m

    Return: Johannesburg to Manila via Hong Kong

    JNB
    5:10 pm
    13h 15m
    HKG
    12:25 pm (+1)
    5h 20m
    HKG
    5:45 pm
    2h 5m
    MNL
    7:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA286
    5:10 pm, 1 Sep Tue
    JNB Johannesburg
    12:25 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    HKG Hong Kong
    13h 15m
    5h 20m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    KA931
    5:45 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    HKG Hong Kong
    7:50 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    MNL Manila
    2h 5m
    Depart: Sun, 2 Aug Return: Tue, 1 Sep Manila to Johannesburg Sun, 2 Aug - Tue, 1 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 18h 10m
    6:55 pm MNL - 7:05 am (+1) JNB
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 35m
    5:10 pm JNB - 4:45 pm (+1) MNL
    55,387
    edreams.ph
    Show Details

    Depart: Manila to Johannesburg via Hong Kong

    MNL
    6:55 pm
    2h 15m
    HKG
    9:10 pm
    2h 45m
    HKG
    11:55 pm
    13h 10m
    JNB
    7:05 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    PR310
    6:55 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    MNL Manila
    9:10 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    HKG Hong Kong
    2h 15m
    2h 45m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    SA287
    11:55 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    HKG Hong Kong
    7:05 am, 3 Aug Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    13h 10m

    Return: Johannesburg to Manila via Hong Kong

    JNB
    5:10 pm
    13h 15m
    HKG
    12:25 pm (+1)
    2h 10m
    HKG
    2:35 pm
    2h 10m
    MNL
    4:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA286
    5:10 pm, 1 Sep Tue
    JNB Johannesburg
    12:25 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    HKG Hong Kong
    13h 15m
    2h 10m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX919
    2:35 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    HKG Hong Kong
    4:45 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    MNL Manila
    2h 10m
    Depart: Sun, 2 Aug Return: Tue, 1 Sep Manila to Johannesburg Sun, 2 Aug - Tue, 1 Sep
    Singapore Airlines 1 stop 18h 5m
    6:50 pm MNL - 6:55 am (+1) JNB
    Singapore Airlines 1 stop 20h
    1:45 pm JNB - 3:45 pm (+1) MNL
    143,860
    singaporeair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manila to Johannesburg via Singapore

    MNL
    6:50 pm
    3h 30m
    SIN
    10:20 pm
    3h 50m
    SIN
    2:10 am
    10h 45m
    JNB
    6:55 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SQ921
    6:50 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    MNL Manila
    10:20 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    SIN Singapore
    3h 30m
    3h 50m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    SQ478
    2:10 am, 3 Aug Mon
    SIN Singapore
    6:55 am, 3 Aug Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m

    Return: Johannesburg to Manila via Singapore

    JNB
    1:45 pm
    10h 25m
    SIN
    6:10 am (+1)
    6h
    SIN
    12:10 pm
    3h 35m
    MNL
    3:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SQ479
    1:45 pm, 1 Sep Tue
    JNB Johannesburg
    6:10 am, 2 Sep Wed
    SIN Singapore
    10h 25m
    6h layover in Singapore (SIN)
    SQ912
    12:10 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    SIN Singapore
    3:45 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    MNL Manila
    3h 35m
    Depart: Sun, 2 Aug Return: Tue, 1 Sep Manila to Johannesburg Sun, 2 Aug - Tue, 1 Sep
    Singapore Airlines 1 stop 18h 5m
    6:50 pm MNL - 6:55 am (+1) JNB
    Singapore Airlines 1 stop 17h 25m
    1:45 pm JNB - 1:10 pm (+1) MNL
    143,860
    singaporeair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manila to Johannesburg via Singapore

    MNL
    6:50 pm
    3h 30m
    SIN
    10:20 pm
    3h 50m
    SIN
    2:10 am
    10h 45m
    JNB
    6:55 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SQ921
    6:50 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    MNL Manila
    10:20 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    SIN Singapore
    3h 30m
    3h 50m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    SQ478
    2:10 am, 3 Aug Mon
    SIN Singapore
    6:55 am, 3 Aug Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m

    Return: Johannesburg to Manila via Singapore

    JNB
    1:45 pm
    10h 25m
    SIN
    6:10 am (+1)
    3h 25m
    SIN
    9:35 am
    3h 35m
    MNL
    1:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SQ479
    1:45 pm, 1 Sep Tue
    JNB Johannesburg
    6:10 am, 2 Sep Wed
    SIN Singapore
    10h 25m
    3h 25m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    SQ910
    9:35 am, 2 Sep Wed
    SIN Singapore
    1:10 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    MNL Manila
    3h 35m
    Depart: Sun, 2 Aug Return: Tue, 1 Sep Manila to Johannesburg Sun, 2 Aug - Tue, 1 Sep
    Singapore Airlines 1 stop 20h 5m
    4:50 pm MNL - 6:55 am (+1) JNB
    Singapore Airlines 1 stop 17h 25m
    1:45 pm JNB - 1:10 pm (+1) MNL
    143,860
    singaporeair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manila to Johannesburg via Singapore

    MNL
    4:50 pm
    3h 30m
    SIN
    8:20 pm
    5h 50m
    SIN
    2:10 am
    10h 45m
    JNB
    6:55 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SQ919
    4:50 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    MNL Manila
    8:20 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    SIN Singapore
    3h 30m
    5h 50m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    SQ478
    2:10 am, 3 Aug Mon
    SIN Singapore
    6:55 am, 3 Aug Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m

    Return: Johannesburg to Manila via Singapore

    JNB
    1:45 pm
    10h 25m
    SIN
    6:10 am (+1)
    3h 25m
    SIN
    9:35 am
    3h 35m
    MNL
    1:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SQ479
    1:45 pm, 1 Sep Tue
    JNB Johannesburg
    6:10 am, 2 Sep Wed
    SIN Singapore
    10h 25m
    3h 25m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    SQ910
    9:35 am, 2 Sep Wed
    SIN Singapore
    1:10 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    MNL Manila
    3h 35m
    Depart: Sun, 2 Aug Return: Tue, 1 Sep Manila to Johannesburg Sun, 2 Aug - Tue, 1 Sep
    Cathay Pacific 1 stop 18h 30m
    5:55 pm MNL - 6:25 am (+1) JNB
    Cathay Pacific 1 stop 16h 45m
    12:30 pm JNB - 11:15 am (+1) MNL
    243,294
    cathaypacific.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manila to Johannesburg via Hong Kong

    MNL
    5:55 pm
    2h 15m
    HKG
    8:10 pm
    3h 35m
    HKG
    11:45 pm
    12h 40m
    JNB
    6:25 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX918
    5:55 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    MNL Manila
    8:10 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    HKG Hong Kong
    2h 15m
    3h 35m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX749
    11:45 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    HKG Hong Kong
    6:25 am, 3 Aug Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    12h 40m

    Return: Johannesburg to Manila via Hong Kong

    JNB
    12:30 pm
    12h 45m
    HKG
    7:15 am (+1)
    1h 45m
    HKG
    9:00 am
    2h 15m
    MNL
    11:15 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX748
    12:30 pm, 1 Sep Tue
    JNB Johannesburg
    7:15 am, 2 Sep Wed
    HKG Hong Kong
    12h 45m
    1h 45m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX901
    9:00 am, 2 Sep Wed
    HKG Hong Kong
    11:15 am, 2 Sep Wed
    MNL Manila
    2h 15m
    Depart: Sun, 2 Aug Return: Tue, 1 Sep Manila to Johannesburg Sun, 2 Aug - Tue, 1 Sep
    Cathay Pacific 1 stop 16h 30m
    7:55 pm MNL - 6:25 am (+1) JNB
    Cathay Pacific 1 stop 16h 45m
    12:30 pm JNB - 11:15 am (+1) MNL
    243,294
    cathaypacific.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manila to Johannesburg via Hong Kong

    MNL
    7:55 pm
    2h 15m
    HKG
    10:10 pm
    1h 35m
    HKG
    11:45 pm
    12h 40m
    JNB
    6:25 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX902
    7:55 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    MNL Manila
    10:10 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    HKG Hong Kong
    2h 15m
    1h 35m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX749
    11:45 pm, 2 Aug Sun
    HKG Hong Kong
    6:25 am, 3 Aug Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    12h 40m

    Return: Johannesburg to Manila via Hong Kong

    JNB
    12:30 pm
    12h 45m
    HKG
    7:15 am (+1)
    1h 45m
    HKG
    9:00 am
    2h 15m
    MNL
    11:15 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX748
    12:30 pm, 1 Sep Tue
    JNB Johannesburg
    7:15 am, 2 Sep Wed
    HKG Hong Kong
    12h 45m
    1h 45m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX901
    9:00 am, 2 Sep Wed
    HKG Hong Kong
    11:15 am, 2 Sep Wed
    MNL Manila
    2h 15m